NVTC

Board Of Directors

Untitled Chair
Richard Montoni, MAXIMUS INC.

Vice Chair
Marilyn Crouther, DXC Technology

President & CEO
Bobbie G. Kilberg, NVTC

Secretary
Marta C. Wilson, Transformation Systems Inc. (TSI)

Treasurer
Matthew Schwartz, KPMG LLP

General Counsel
Craig E. Chason, Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman LLP

Public Relations Advisor
Alisa Whyte, Merritt Group, Inc.


Board Members
Greg Baroni, Attain, LLC
Aileen Black, Google
Angel Cabrera, George Mason University
Teresa Carlson, Amazon Web Services
Tim Conway, NTT DATA
Steve Cooker, Monster Worldwide
Mike Corkery, Deltek
Mac Curtis, Vencore
David Dacquino, Serco
Karen M. Dahut, Booz Allen Hamilton
Enrico Della Corna, PNC Bank
Christopher P. Eldredge, DuPont Fabros Technology Inc.
Mark Ellenbogen, BDO USA LLP
Amr ElSawy, Noblis
Kathryn Falk, Cox Communications
Thomas Farrell, Dominion Energy
Chad J. Fredrick, ePlus Group
Anup Ghosh, Sophos
Michael Golden, Wells Fargo
John Hagan, Raymond James
Linnie Haynesworth, Northrop Grumman Mission Systems
Scott Hommer, Venable
Tim Hurlebaus, CGI Federal
S. Daniel Johnson, General Dynamics
Joel Kallett, Clearsight Advisors Inc.
Steven Knapp, The George Washington University
Curt Kolcun, Microsoft
Roger A. Krone, Leidos
Paul G. Leslie, Dovel Technologies LLC
Robin Lineberger, Deloitte
Michael Maiorana, Verizon Enterprise Solutions
Terri McClements, PwC
Tony Moraco, SAIC
Tim O'Brien, Micron Technology Inc.
Dan O'Neill, SunTrust Bank
Oscar Osorio, Grant Thornton LLP
Carolyn Parent, LiveSafe Inc
Larry Prior, CSRA Inc.
Jason Providakes, The MITRE Corporation
Rob Quartel, NTELX
Scott Ralls, Northern Virginia Community College
Brian Roach, SAP America Inc.
Andrew Robinson, RG
Timothy D. Sands, Virginia Tech
David L. Schaefer, AHT Insurance
James Schenck, PenFed Credit Union
Bradley J. Schwartz, Blue Canopy
Peter Smith, American Systems
Jean Stack, Houlihan Lokey
Matthew Strottman, In-Q-Tel
Teresa A. Sullivan, University of Virginia
Jill Weeter, Ernst & Young
John B. Wood, Telos Corporation


Chairman Emeritus
Brad Antle, Salient CRGT
John C. Backus, NAV.VC
Ed Bersoff, Greenwich Associates, LLC
Kathy Clark
Michael Daniels, LMI
Sudhakar Kesavan, ICF
John C. Lee, IV
David Lucien, DCL Associates
Donna Morea
Sudhakar Shenoy, Alyx Technologies
Todd Stottlemyer, Inova Center for Personalized Health


Honorary Members
Ed Albrigo, Center for Innovative Technology
Gerald L. Gordon, Fairfax County Economic Development Authority
Jeffrey Novak, Oath Inc.
Buddy Rizer, Loudoun County Dept. of Economic Development
Gary Shapiro, Consumer Technology Association


Senior Advisory Board
Anne K. Altman
John Burton, Nintex
Ted Davies, Altamira Technologies Corporation
Bob Dinkel, Pierce Capital Partners
Jim Duffey, Jr., everis USA Inc
Mark Frantz, Blue Delta Capital Partners
Deepak Hathiramani
Ted Hengst, PTH Ventures, LLC
Doug Ingram, Ingram Group
Bob E. Kahn, Corporation for National Research Initiatives
Jim LeBlanc, The Candy Group USA
Paul V. Lombardi, INpower
Jack London, CACI International Inc.
Lisa Martin, LeapFrog Solutions Inc.
Duffy Mazan, Course Maven Inc
John M. Mendonca, Hilltop iSolutions
Alan G. Merten, George Mason University
Linda Mills, Cadore Group
George Newstrom
Gary Pan, Panacea Consulting
Sterling Phillips, Fairfax Advisors LLC
Len Pomata, Evergreen Capital Resources
Michael Rao, Virginia Commonwealth University
Gerald M. Rubin, PH.D., Howard Hughes Medical Institute
Matthew Shank, Marymount University
Jim Sheaffer, Sheaffer & Associates
Mark Stauder, Inova Health Systems
Charles Steger, Virginia Tech
Robert Templin
Lydia Thomas, Noblis
Evan W. Weisel, W2 Communications
Dendy Young, McLean Capital, LLC