Board Of Directors

Directors

Jonathan Alger, James Madison University101119
Christopher Balcik, Samsung Electronics America99276
Irma Becerra, Marymount University99591
Michael Beckley, Appian56774
Rand Blazer, Apex Systems106882
Ann Bonitatibus, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology108687
Julie Bowen, The MITRE Corporation60411
Kevin Boyce, Higher Logic104465
Suzanne Campbell, Splunk109776
Wallace Christner, Venable LLP98139
Mike Corkery, Deltek59794
Mile Corrigan, Noblis69111
Tony Crescenzo, Intelligent Waves LLC80671
Matthew J. Desch, Iridium72578
Marjorie Dickman, BlackBerry108671
Gilbert Dussek, Gunnison Consulting Group97834
Mark Ellenbogen, BDO USA LLP50585
Susan Fallon-Brown, Monster Government Solutions82608
Jennifer Felix, ASRC Federal107869
Chad J. Fredrick, ePlus Group19382
Bob Genter, SAIC102416
Daniel Golding, Google88530
John Goodman, Accenture98811
Margie Graves, IBM Corporation109171
Tag Greason, QTS78982
Maggie Hallbach, Verizon99702
Craig Halliday, Unanet104125
Tim Hurlebaus, CGI78936
Glen Jones, Georgetown University107592
Keith Kaetzel, KPMG LLP56079
Joel Kallett, Clearsight Advisors Inc.77009
Anne Kress, Northern Virginia Community College102415
Howard Langsam, AINS110100
Lorraine Lavet, Korn Ferry International52606
James Leach, Telos Corporation80441
Evelyn Lee, Truist106888
Bobby Lentz, Northrop Grumman Corporation75536
David Link, ScienceLogic61163
Sam Maness, Raymond James & Associates, Inc.99601
Paul Misener, Amazon20423
Kurt Newman, Children's National Hospital101717
Patty Obermaier, Microsoft103121
Troy Paino, University of Mary Washington101121
Carolyn Parent, Conveyer80146
Delbert Parks, Micron Technology Inc.105700
Justin Parsons, Erickson Immigration Group99149
Susan Penfield, Booz Allen Hamilton104462
Richard Pineda, CALIBRE Systems Inc80167
David Quirke, Inova Health Systems107076
Jeremy Rissi, Software AG Government Solutions106895
Katherine A. Rowe, William & Mary100566
Erich Sanchack, Digital Realty99145
Timothy D. Sands, Virginia Tech86915
Mehul Sanghani, Octo Consulting106887
John Sankovich, SMX109875
David Lee Schaefer, AHT Insurance103154
James Schenck, PenFed Credit Union78318
Peter Smith, AMERICAN SYSTEMS71653
Matthew Strottman, In-Q-Tel49891
John J. Ustica, Siemens USA101833
Doug Wagoner, LMI104929
Gregory Washington, George Mason University104336
John Wasson, ICF55141
Mark Webb, Dominion Energy110095
Mitch Weintraub, Cordia Partners63424

Honorary Members

Senior Executive Advisory Committee

Executive Committee

Finance and Audit Committee

Nominating and Governance Committee

Membership Committee

HR and Compensation Committee

Chair Emerti

President and CEO Emeritus